Officers

President: Dr. Mark Bohan
Director Color Solutions
Konica Minolta Business Solutions USA
100 Williams Drive
Ramsey, NJ 07446
(Term Expires 2023)

Birgit PlautzExecutive VP: Birgit Plautz 
Manager Technical Services
GMG Americas
120 Industrial Park Rd
Hingham, MA 02043 USA
(Term Expires 2023)

Rory MarsounVP, Marketing & Membership: Rory Marsoun
Director Business Development – Flexo
Esko
8535 Gander Creek Drive
Miamisburg, OH 45342
1st Term (Term Expires 2023)

Hart SwisherVP, Papers: Hart Swisher
Chief Research & Innovation Director
Hammer Packaging Corp.
200 Lucius Gordon Dr
West Henrietta, New York 14586 USA
2nd Term (Term Expires 2023)

Rachel MaVP, Education: Dr. Ruoxi (Rachel) Ma
Assistant Professor
California Polytechnic State University
1 Grand Ave
San Luis Obispo, CA  93405
1st Term (Term Expires 2023)

Wandee PoolpolImmediate Past President: Wandee Poolpol
Global Product Group Manager
Eckart America Corporation
650 West 67th Street
Schererville, IN 46375
(Term Expires 2023)

Committee Members

Dr. John Anderson
Dir. Advanced Print Applications, VP
Miraclon Corporation
Pittsburgh, PA 15229
2nd Term (Term Expires 2024)

Udi ArieliUdi Arieli 
Sr. Director, Digital Workflow and CIM Solutions
EFI, Inc.
150 N. Michigan Avenue, Suite 3680
Chicago, IL 60601
2nd Term (Term Expires 2023)

David BiroDavid Biro
Director, Paste, Screen and Industrial Inks, N. America
Sun Chemical Corporation
631 Central Ave
Carlstadt, New Jersey 07072
2nd Term (Term Expires 2024)

Dave Brewer
CTO
Image Options
80 Icon
Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
1st Term (Term Expires 2024)

Anthony Carignano
Technical Director Marketing
ACTEGA North America Technologies
965 Waterman Ave.
East Providence, RI 02914
1st Term (Term Expires 2022)

Nick GawrelukNick Gawreluk
Global Sales Operation Manager
Heidelberger Druckmaschinen AG
Gutenbergring 17
69168 Wiesloch
Germany
1st Term (Term Expires 2023)

Dr. Martin Habekost
Associate Chair, Associate Professor
Ryerson University
School of Graphic Communications Management
125 Bond St
Toronto, ON M5B 1Y2
Canada
1st Term (Term Expires 2024)

Dr. Volker Jansen
Professor
Stuttgart Media University
Nobelstraße 10
70569 Stuttgart
Germany
1st Term (Term Expires 2024)

DJ Montalto
Technical Analyst, BISG Production Solutions
Canon U.S.A. Inc.
One Canon Park
Melville, NY  11747
1st Term (Term Expires 2023)

Bruce Myers, Ph.D.Bruce Leigh Myers, Ph.D.
Associate Professor – Administrative Chair
School of Media Sciences
Rochester Institute of Technology
69 Lomb Memorial Drive #7B-1131
Rochester, NY 14623
1st Term (Term Expires 2024)

David NilesDavid Niles
Sappi North America
89 Cumberland Street
Westbrook, ME 04092
1st Term (Term Expires 2022)

Dawn NyeDawn Nye
Retired
100 Williams Dr
Ramsey, NJ 07446
1st Term (Term Expires 2024)

Fabian Ruiz
Color Education Center Latinamerica
(CEC Latam)
Bogota
Colombia
1st Term (Term Expires 2024)

John SeymourJohn Seymour
John the Math Guy, LLC
Sussex, WI 53089-3230
2nd Term (Term Expires 2024)

Dr. Charles Weiss
Associate Professor of Graphic Communications
Clemson University
207 Godfrey Hall
Clemson, SC 29634
1st Term (Term Expires 2024)

Dr. Yu-Ju "Mandy" WuDr. Yu-Ju (Mandy) Wu
Appalachian State University
Assistant Professor Graphic Arts and Imaging Technology
120 Katherine Harper Hall
Appalachian State University
Boone, NC 28608
2nd Term (Term Expires 2024)

Sub-Committees

The following TAGA sub-committees work on the development of the TAGA programs.

Education Committee

Chair: Bruce Leigh Myers, Ph.D.
Dr. Ruoxi (Rachel) Ma
Dr. Yu-Ju (Mandy) Wu

Marketing & Membership Committee

Chair: Rory Marsoun
Dr. Mark Bohan
Dawn Nye
Birgit Plautz
Wandee Poolpol

Papers Committee

Chair: Hart Swisher
Dr. John Anderson
Dr. Mark Bohan
Rory Marsoun
Wandee Poolpol
John Seymour

Papers Database Search Committee

Dr. Mark Bohan
Anthony Carignano
Brian Gamm
Rory Marsoun
Dawn Nye
Birgit Plautz
John Seymour

Virtual Events

Chair: Nick Gawreluk
Dr. Mark Bohan
Anthony Carignano
Dr. Martin Habekost
Hart Swisher